Management Staff

Teaching Staff

Total Record: 94
Sr.No. Name Designation Appointment Date Professional Qualification Acadmic Qualification Training Status Job Status
1 Anil Kumar Sharma Principal B.Ed. M.Sc(Maths) Trained Working
2 Meenu Arora Co-Ordinator M.Com Trained Working
3 Anju Sukhija Co-Ordinator B.Sc, MA(Eng) Trained Working
4 Reena Mangal PGT B.Ed. M.A(Pbi) Trained Working
5 Sonia Thakur PGT B.Ed. M.Sc(Chem) Trained Working
6 Rakesh Kumar PGT DCA,B.Ed. M.A(Eco) Trained Working
7 Reetu Gupta PGT B.ED. M.Com Trained Working
8 Amandeep Kaur PGT B.Ed. M.Com Trained Working
9 RAJESH VIZ PGT (Maths) 04/01/2017 MPhil Maths MSc Maths, BSc PCM Trained Working
10 Gurinder Kaur PGT B.Ed. M.A(Eng), Home Science Trained Working
11 Yogesh Sharma PGT B.ED. M.A(Pbi.) Trained Working
12 Leena Suri PGT 09/07/2009 M.A(History), M.A(Hindi) Trained Working
13 Manpreet Kaur PGT M.Phill. M.Sc(Physics) Trained Working
14 Nirmal Sharma PGT B.Ed. MA(Eng) Trained Working
15 Rajinder Singh PGT M.A (Musical Vocal) Trained Working
16 Kiranjit Kaur PGT B.sc., B.Ed., PGDCA M.A(Eng) Trained Working
17 Rajneesh Rattan PGT M.Sc. Sports Science M.Sc,Sports Sci. Trained Working
18 Amit Davis PGT B.Ed M.Sc (Physics)
19 Priya Ralli PGT MA(Fine Arts) Trained Working
20 Kanchan Sharma TGT B.ED. M.Sc(Botany) Trained Working
21 Harpreet Kaur Gill TGT B.ED. MA(Pbi) Trained Working
22 Anupinder Kaur TGT B.ED. MA(Pol.Sci) Trained Working
23 Surinder Kaur TGT B.ED. BA Trained Working
24 Radha Verma TGT B.ED. BA Trained Working
25 Dinesh Dutta TGT B.ED. M.Sc(Maths) Trained Working
26 Jaswinder Singh TGT B.ED. M.Com Trained Working
27 Anisha Kharbanda TGT B.ED. B.Sc. Trained Working
28 Hema Gupta TGT B.Sc(IT) B.Sc(IT) Trained Working
29 Rahul TGT M.Lib, B.Ed BA Trained Working
30 Harpreet Kaur TGT B.ED. MA(His) Trained Working
31 Baldeep Kaur TGT B.ED. M.A Trained Working
32 Neeraj TGT B.ED. M.Sc. Trained Working
33 Taranjit Kaur TGT B.ED. M.Sc(Maths) Trained Working
34 Seema Sharma TGT B.ED. B.Sc. Trained Working
35 Nidhi TGT B.ED. M.A (Fine Arts) Trained Working
36 Manpreet Kaur TGT B.ED. M.Sc.(Maths) Trained Working
37 Gurjinder Kaur TGT B.ED. M.Sc.(Maths) Trained Working
38 Sonia Khurana PRT BA trained Working
39 Shaveta Rani PRT B.ED. MA(English) Trained Working
40 Aditi Sood PRT B.ED. B.Com Trained Working
41 Ashpreet Kaur PRT B.ED. M.A Trained Working
42 Kawaljeet Kaur PRT B.ED. MA(Hindi) Trained Working
43 Neetu Saldi PRT B.ED.,N.T.T B.Com Trained Working
44 Sunita Sharma PRT B.ED. BA Trained Working
45 Renu Duggal PRT N.T.T,B.ED. BA Trained Working
46 Monika Bhardwaj PRT B.P.ED. BA Trained Working
47 Kamaldeep Kaur PRT N.T.T,B.ED. MA(Pbi. & Pol.Sci) Trained Working
48 Kawalpreet Kaur PRT N.T.T,B.ED. BA Trained Working
49 Vandana PRT B.ED. BA Trained Working
50 Jyoti Thakur PRT B.ED. BA Trained Working
51 Harjit Kaur PRT N.T.T,B.ED. MA(His) Trained Working
52 Ashu Bala PRT N.T.T,B.ED. MA(His) Trained Working
53 Ravneet Kaur Sondh PRT B.ED. MCA Trained Working
54 Preeti Bhatia PRT B.ED. M.A(Eng) Trained Working
55 Gurpreet Boparai PET B.P.ED. Intermediate Trained Working
56 Paramjit Kaur PRT B.ED. MA Trained Working
57 Binder Saunthe PRT B.ED. MA Trained Working
58 Pankhuri Wadehra PRT MBA(Hr),MBA(IT) B.Tech Trained Working
59 Anita Rani PRT B.ED. B.Com Trained Working
60 Shaveta SHarma PRT B.ED. B.Sc. Trained Working
61 Madhu Bala TGT B.ED. MA(Hindi) Trained Working
62 Veenu Sharma TGT B.ED. MA(His),MA(Pbi.) Trained Working
63 Sarita Sharma TGT B.ED. MA(Hindi) Trained Working
64 Nancy Kaur TGT 10/01/2019 MA Bed
65 Nancy Sharma TGT(Bio) 12/02/2019 MSC.Bio Technology, B.Ed
66 Amarjit Kaur TGT B.ED. MA(Pol. Sci) Trained Working
67 Raj Kumar PGT MA
68 Inderjeet Singh TGT M.P.ED. M.P.ED. Trained Working
69 Ankit Sharma TGT B.Ed. M.Sc(Chem) Trained Working
70 Simranjeet Kaur GNM 04/16/2018 GNM 10+2
71 Davinder Kaur Counsellor 04/09/2018 BSc., MBA
72 Pooja Devi TGT 12/24/2018 B.Ed M.A(Eng)
73 Amandeep Kaur TGT B.Ed M.A (Eng)
74 Vandana Dhir T.G.T. 01/22/1982 B.Ed B.A, M.A
75 SATNAM KAUR Teacher B.ED M.A(ENGLISH) working
76 HARJEET KAUR Co-ordinator M.A(POL. SCI)
77 MANINDER KAUR TEACHER MCA B.SC(IT), M.Sc(IT)
78 MEENAKSHI ASST. LIBRARIAN D-LIB
79 Vandana Dhir TGT B.A(Eco), M.A (Eco), B.Ed
80 JAGTAR BHANGU SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR(IT) SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR
81 RITURAJ DUTT CASH ROOM CASH ROOM
82 Jasneet Kaur Assistant System Administrator (IT) 04/01/2013 MCA MA(Pbi.),M.Sc(IT), MCA Trained Working
83 Muskan Manocha PRT 07/25/2019 BCA
84 Samriti Sood TGT 02/01/2020 B.Ed
85 Inderdeep Kaur PRT 02/01/2020 B.Ed
86 Vaishali PRT 01/14/2020 B.A
87 Heena Rani Teacher 01/27/2020 B.A
88 Ravneet Kaur FOE 03/02/2020 M.com
89 Ms. Gurpreet Kaur PGT (Music) 03/02/2020 M.A
90 Ms. Juhi Khurana TGT (English) 03/02/2020 B.A, B.ed
91 Ms. Sumedha TGT (Social Science) 03/02/2020 M.A, B.ed
92 Sukhwinder Kaur TGT (S.S.T) 03/09/2020 M.com
93 Angrej Singh Clerk 03/06/2020 M.A Sociology
94 Jyoti PRT 03/05/2020 M.A Fine arts

Pay Scale

Sr. No Designation Pay Scale Grand Pay DA HRA EPF